All American Junior Jersey Show 2020

November 7, 2020 - Louisville, Ky.
186 head exhibited
Judge: Joe Sparrow, Worthville, Ky.
Associate Judge: Jared Major, Lebanon, Tenn.

Several members of the Jersey Journal staff will be at the 2020 All American Junior Jersey Show covering the day's event. If you would like to order prints or have any questions about coverage, please contact one of them.

Kim Billman
AJCA Director of Communications and Jersey Journal Editor

Tracie Hoying
Jersey Journal
Managing Editor

Kaila Tauchen
AJCA Assistant Director of Communications

Junior Heifer Calf
SpringCalf

Heart & Soul Fizz Fine Wine-ET
Junior All American Junior Heifer Calf
Matthew Boop, Millmont, Pa.

SpringCalf2

Stars Venetian Sassy
Reserve Junior All American Junior Heifer Calf
Reese Burdette, Mercersburg, Pa.

Junior heifer calf (19 shown) 
1 .Heart&Soul Fizz Fine Wine-ET, Matthew Boop, Millmont, Pa.
2. Stars Venetian Sassy, Reese Burdette, Mercersburg, Pa.
3. Miss Movin On, Hannah Nelson, Ellsworth, Wis.
4. JX Flat Rock Madlove {6}, Grace Stroud, East Bethany, N.Y.
5. Ratliff Matt Princess-ET, Addison Raber, Gridley, Ill.

Intermediate Heifer Calf
WinterCalf1

Meadowridge Andreas Huckleberry
Junior All American Intermediate Heifer Calf
Alleah Anderson, Cumberland, Wis.

WinterCalf2

SSF Colton Lorelia
Reserve Junior All American Intermediate Heifer Calf
Lauren Starr, Tulare, Calif.

Intermediate heifer calf (21 shown) 
1. Meadowridge Andreas Huckleberry, Alleah Anderson, Cumberland, Wis.
2. SSF Colton Lorelia, Lauren Starr, Tulare, Calif.
3. HC-Rader Gentry Saba, Shelby Rader, Conneaut Lake, Pa.
4. MM-T Pockets Andreas Glamour-ET, Grace Harrgan, Chateaugay, N.Y.
5. Krahn Girls VIP Legacy-ET, Clancey Krahn, Albany, Ore.

Senior Heifer Calf
FallCalf

Bambi-KKCK Joey Susan
Junior All American Senior Heifer Calf
Cole Kruse, Dyersville, Iowa

FallCalf2

Meadowridge Spock Petunia
Reserve Junior All American Senior Heifer Calf
Alleah Anderson, Cumberland, Wis.

Senior heifer calf (24 shown) 
1. Bambi-KKCK Joey Susan, Cole Kruse, Dyersville, Iowa
2. Meadowridge Spock Petunia, Alleah Anderson, Cumberland, Wis.
3. DKG Velocity Sparkle, Lane Greiwe, Quincy, Ohio
4. DKG Victorious Surprise, Grace Hageman, Sidney, Ohio
5. Cowbell Impression Nantucket-ET, Elizabeth Sutton, Sun City, Florida

Junior Summer Yearling Heifer
Summer-Yearling

Dayspring Velo Espresso
Junior All American Junior Summer Yearling Heifer
Matthew Boop, Burghill, Ohio

Summer-Yearling2

Flat Rock G Intense
Reserve Junior All American Junior Summer Yearling Heifer
Grace Stroud, East Bethany, N.Y.

Summer junior yearling heifer (10 shown) 
1. Dayspring Velo Espresso, Matthew Boop, Burghill, Ohio
2. Flat Rock G Intense, Grace Stroud, East Bethany, N.Y.
3. Woodmohr V Glorious-ET, Robert Nagel, Panama, N.Y.
4. DKG Andreas Money, Blake Greiwe, Quincy, Ohio
5. Meadowridge Kellogg Karlie, Alleah Anderson, Cumberland, Wis.

Junior Yearling Heifer
Spring-Yearling

LC Barnabas Annie
Junior All American Junior Yearling Heifer
Sophie Leach, Linwood, Kan.

SpringYearling2

Big Guns Andreas Velvet-ET
Reserve Junior All American Junior Yearling Heifer
Sara Kronberg, Milton, Wis.

Junior yearling heifer (15 shown) 
1. LC Barnabas Annie, Sophie Leach, Linwood, Kan.
2. Big Guns Andreas Velvet-ET, Sara Kronberg, Milton, Wis.
3. Lady Lane Impression Josephine, Finley Rosa, Hilmar, Calif.
4. Schulte Bros Colton Grand, Landree Fraley, Muncy, Pa.
5. SSF VIP Lydia, Abigail Gordon, Warsaw, Ind.

Winter Yearling Heifer
WinterYearling

Schulte Bros Colton Fame-ET
Junior All American Winter Yearling Heifer
Cole Kruse, Dyersville, Iowa

WinterYearling2

Big Guns Andreas Vienna-ET
Reserve Junior All American Winter Yearling Heifer
Lillian Finke, London, Ohio

Winter yearling heifer (13 shown) 
1. Schulte Bros Colton Fame-ET, Cole Kruse, Dyersville, Iowa
2. Big Guns Andreas Vienna-ET, Lillian Finke, London, Ohio
3. LLR Premier Tango-ET, Avery Star, Tulare, Calif.
4. Aspire Fizz for the Lady, Kylie Konyn, Escondido, Calif.
5. Heart&Soul VIP Fan Club-ET

Junior Champion
JuniorChampion

Schulte Bros Colton Fame-ET
Junior Champion
Cole Kruse, Dyersville, Iowa

LC Barnabas Annie
Reserve Junior Champion
Sophie Leach, Linwood, Kan.

Milking Yearling
JrMilkingYearling

Four-Hills Irwin Glimmer-ET
Junior All American Milking Yearling
Sarah Hill, Bristol, Vt.

JrMilkingYearling3

Kilgus Colton Ginger-ET
Reserve Junior All American Milking Yearling
Carla Kilgus, Fairbury, Ill.

Milking yearling (14 shown) 
1. Four-Hills Irwin Glimmer-ET, Sarah Hill, Bristol, Vt.
2. Kilgus Colton Ginger-ET, Carla Kilgus, Fairbury, Ill.
3. Cowbell Shoes Momma Mia, Chase Rozler, Canton, N.Y.
4. RBR-FRM Chrome Lavish, Addison Raber, Gridley, Ill.
5. Underground VIP Manhattan-ET, Camryn Crothers, Pitcher, N.Y.

Junior Two-Year-Old
JrTwo

Stoney Point Fireman Etsy
Junior All American Junior Two-Year-Old
Avery Starr, Tulare, Calif.

JrTwo2

Lawtons Game Changer Hype
Reserve Junior All American Junior Two-Year-Old
Ryan Lawton, Newark Valley, N.Y.

Junior two-year-old (17 shown) 
1. Stoney Point Fireman Etsy, Avery Starr, Tulare, Calif.
2. Lawtons Game Changer Hype, Ryan Lawton, Newark Valley, N.Y.
3. Ho-Crawf Andreas Joplin, Erin Leach, Linwood, Kan.
4. Meadowridge Jax Laila, Alleah Anderson, Cumberland, Wis.
5. Rivendale Colton Jules, Abby Reen, Bristol, Vt.

Senior Two-Year-Old
SrTwo

Smokin Hot Joel Lepage
Junior All American Senior Two-Year-Old
Rick Heslinga, Norwalk, WIs.

SrTwo2

SVHeaths Tequila Collette-ET
Reserve Junior All American Senior Two-Year-Old
Phillip Airoso, Tipton, Calif.

Senior two-year-old (9 shown) 
1. Smokin Hot Joel Lepage, Rick Heslinga, Norwalk, Wis.
2. SVHeaths Tequila Collette-ET, Phillip Airoso, Tipton, Calif.
3. OBJ Colton Presley, Jayme Ozburn, Lewisburg, Tenn.
4. Kilgus Valentino Jean, Carla Kilgus, Fairbury, Ill.
5. Terra Rose Colt Gucci-ET, Grant Yoder, Belleville, Pa.

Junior Three-Year-Old
JrThree

Meadowridge Vitality Strawberry
Junior All American Junior Three-Year-Old
Alleah Anderson, Cumberland, Wis.

JrThree2

Kilgus Vic Grand
Reserve Junior All American Junior Three-Year-Old
Carla Kilgus, Fairburry, Ill.

Junior three-year-old (16 shown) 
1. Meadowridge Vitality Strawberry, Alleah Anderson, Cumberland, Wis.
2. Kilgus Vic Grand, Carla Kilgus, Fairburry, Ill.
3. TC 2336 Premier Bessie, Elise Grigg, Lincolnton, N.C.
4. Arthuracres Tequila Maria-ET, Rachel Hefel, Epworth, Iowa
5. Graybill Fireman Margarita, Eli Graybill, Freeport, Ill.

Intermediate Champion
IntChampion

Smokin Hot Joel Lepage
Intermediate Champion
Rick Heslinga, Norwalk, WIs.

Stoney Point Fireman Etsy
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Avery Starr, Tulare, Calif.

Senior Three-Year-Old
SrThree

Kilgus Blaze Mona
Junior All American Senior Three-Year-Old
Carla Kilgus, Fairbury, Ill.

SrThree2

OBJ Applejack Julep
Reserve Junior All American Senior Three-Year-Old
Jayme Ozburn, Lewisburg, Tenn.

Senior three-year-old (6 shown) 
1. Kilgus Blaze Mona, Carla Kilgus, Fairbury, Ill.
2. OBJ Applejack Julep, Jayme Ozburn, Lewisburg, Tenn.
3. Hillacres Hilton Fleur, Caroline Arrowsmith, Peach Bottom, Pa.
4. HLF Ladd Ginger, Rachel Anderson, New Philadelphia, Ohio
5. TC 2246 Victorious Sweet, Elise Grigg, Lincolnton, N.C.

Four-Year-Old
FourYrOld

LC Success Abilene
Junior All American Four-Year-Old
Erin Leach, Linwood, Kan.

FourYrOld2

Triple-T-Heath Getaway To Cancun-ET
Reserve Junior All American Four-Year-Old
Natalie Berry, Sherwood, Ore.

Four-year-old (17 shown) 
1. LC Success Abilene, Erin Leach, Linwood, Kan.
2. Triple-T-Heath Getaway To Cancun-ET, Natalie Berry, Sherwood, Ore.
3. Maker Chavez Chirp, Carla Kilgus, Fairbury, Ill.
4. Meadowridge Bang Bang Polly, Alleah Anderson, Cumberland, Wis.
5. Ratliff Colton Pearl, Addison Raber, Garnett, Kan.

Five-Year-Old
FiveYrOld

Meadowridge Kasanova Sara
Junior All American Five-Year-Old
Alleah Anderson, Cumberland, Wis.

Five-year-old (1 shown) 
1. Meadowridge Kasanova Sara, Alleah Anderson, Cumberland, Wis.

Aged Cow
AgedCow

Spatz Premier Felecia
Junior All American Aged Cow
Lauren Starr, Tulare, Calif.

AgedCow2

Kilgus Rocketman Lea
Junior All American Aged Cow
Carla Kilgus, Fairbury, Ill.

Aged Cow (4 shown) 
1. Spatz Premier Felecia, Lauren Starr, Tulare, Calif.
2. Kilgus Rocketman Lea, Carla Kilgus, Fairbury, Ill.
3. IOF Marcus Action Fayna, Elise Carpenter, Russell Springs, Ky.
4. Windy Willow Impression Lori J, Natalie Berry, Hilmar. Calif.

Senior Champion
Senior-Champ

LC Success Abilene
Senior Champion
Erin Leach, Linwood, Kan.

Triple-T-Heath Getaway To Cancun-ET
Reserve Senior Champion
Natalie Berry, Sherwood, Ore.

Grand Champion
Grand-Champion

LC Success Abilene
Grand Champion
Erin Leach, Linwood, Kan.

Triple-T-Heath Getaway To Cancun-ET
Reserve Grand Champion
Natalie Berry, Sherwood, Ore.

Showmanship
2020_JuniorShowmanship

Andrew Cloyd
First Place Junior Showmanship

Beginner Showmanship
1. Andrew Cloyd
2. Grace Debush
3. Lauren Starr
4. Carli Binckley
5. Abigail Gordan

2020_IntermediateShowmanship

Lillian Finke
First Place Intermediate Showmanship

Intermediate Showmanship 
1. Lillian Finke
2. Clancey Krahn
3. Regan Jackson
4. Shelby Rader
5. Sophie Leach

2020_SeniorShowmanship

Garrett Hageman
First Place Senior Showmanship

Senior Showmanship 
1. Garrett Hageman
2. Kylie Konyn
3. Lane Bollenbacher
4. Rachel Anderson
5. Carissa Mercer