All American Junior Jersey Show 2019

November 9, 2019 - Louisville, Ky.
215 head
Judge: Brady Core, Salvisa, Ky.
Associate Judge: Joe Rocha, Tillamook, Ore.

JAA_FiveYrOld1
JAA_AgedCow1

Chilli Nitro Cabo-ET
Senior and Grand Champion
Grace Sauder, Tremont, Ill.

SV Impression Holly-ET
Reserve Senior Champion
Grace Sauder, Tremont, Ill.

JAA_JuniorThree1
JAA_SeniorTwo1

Page-Crest Virtuoso 148 {5}
Intermediate and Reserve Grand Champion
Erin Leach, Linwood, Kan.

Klinedell Excitation Classy
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Jacob Kline, Myerstown, Pa.

JAA_JC1

Top-Quality Freaky Big Mudder
Junior Champion
Robert Nagel, Panama, N.Y.

JAA_JC2

DKG Colton Cookie
Reserve Junior Champion
Blake Greiwe, Quincy, Ohio

Quick Links to Classes

Junior Heifer Calf
JAA_Spring1

LC Barnabas Annie
Junior All American Junior Heifer Calf
Sophie Leach, Linwood, Kan.

JAA_Spring2

Meadowridge Jedi Goldie
Reserve Junior All American Junior Heifer Calf
Emma Anderson, Cumberland, Wis.

Junior heifer calf (25 shown)
1. LC Barnabas Annie, Sophie Leach, Linwood, Kan.
2. Meadowridge Jedi Goldie, Emma Anderson, Cumberland, Wis.
3. MD-Pride Andreas March Madness, Emma Paulson, Watertown, Wis.
4. HC-Rader Hired Gun Get Away, Shelby Rader, Conneaut Lake, Pa.
5. Red Dirt Premier Frosted Flakes-ET, Evangeline Watts, Perkins, Okla.

Intermediate Heifer Calf
JAA_Winter1

DKG Colton Cookie
Junior All American Intermediate Heifer Calf
Blake Greiwe, Quincy, Ohio

JAA_Winter2

Big Guns Andreas Vienna-ET
Reserve Junior All American Intermediate Heifer Calf
Lillian Finke, London, Ohio

Intermediate heifer calf (30 shown)
1. DKG Colton Cookie, Blake Greiwe, Quincy, Ohio
2. Big Guns Andreas Vienna-ET, Lillian Finke, London, Ohio
3. DKG Andreas Flawless, Lane Greiwe, Quincy, Ohio
4. Howacres C Viola ETV-ET, Keenan Thygesen, Tunbridge, Vt.
5. Gypsy Hill Black Apple Cameo, Claire Hlavaty, Lititz, Pa.

Senior Heifer Calf
JAA_Fall1

Top-Quality Freaky Big Mudder
Junior All American Senior Heifer Calf
Robert Nagel, Panama, N.Y.

JAA_Fall2

M-Signature Savannah
Reserve Junior All American Senior Heifer Calf
Landree Fraley, Burghill, Ohio

Senior heifer calf (29 shown)
1. Top-Quality Freaky Big Mudder, Robert Nagel, Panama, N.Y.
2. M-Signature Savannah, Landree Fraley, Burghill, Ohio
3. DKG Showdown Pixie, Blake Greiwe
4. River Valley Quest-ET, Blaine Warburton, New Albany, Pa.
5. Rem Rock Casino Margaret, Justin Brandel, Juneau, Wis.

Summer Yearling Heifer
JAA_SummerYearling1

DKG Exclamation Patty
Junior All American Summer Yearling Heifer
Trevor Greiwe, Quincy, Ohio

JAA_SummerYearling2

La-Foster Hilton Abbey-ET
Reserve Junior All American Summer Yearling Heifer
Ryan Lawton, Newark Valley, N.Y.

Summer yearling heifer (20 shown)
1. DKG Exclamation Patty, Trevor Greiwe, Quincy, Ohio
2. La-Foster Hilton Abbey-ET, Ryan Lawton, Newark Valley, N.Y.
3. SVHeaths Tequila Judon, Emma Paulson, Burghill, Ohio
4. DKG Andreas Banjo, Garrett Hageman, Sidney, Ohio
5. SSF Andreas Jujubees, Shelby Rader

Junior Yearling Heifer
JAA_SpringYearling1

Tierneys Andreas Lorina
Junior All American Junior Yearling Heifer
Patrick Bosley, Malone, N.Y.

JAA_SpringYearling

Ho-Crawf Andreas Joplin
Reserve Junior All American Junior Yearling Heifer
Sophie Leach, Linwood, Kan.

Junior yearling heifer (24 shown)
1. Tierneys Andreas Lorina, Patrick Bosley, Malone, N.Y.
2. Ho-Crawf Andreas Joplin, Sophie Leach
3. Impression Stormy, Landree Fraley
4, Mill Valley Showdown Jacqueline, Taryn Jacque, Sunderland, Mass.
5. Twincounty Showdown Eutopsa, Willow Voegtlen, Columbia Cross Road, Pa.

Winter Yearling Heifer
JAA_WinterYearling

Townside Norman Kookie
Junior All American Winter Yearling Heifer
Noah Bilz, Dorchester, Wis.

JAA_WinterYearling2

Homeridge T Annette
Reserve Junior All American Winter Yearling Heifer
Kylie Nickels, Watertown, Wis.

Winter yearling heifer (8 shown)
1. Townside Norman Kookie, Noah Bilz, Dorchester, Wis.
2. Homeridge T Annette, Kylie Nickels, Watertown, Wis.
3. Wingerts Roman Daphne, Haley Foster, Cleveland, N.C.
4. Bolle-Acres Innovation Fancy, Lane Bollenbacher, Argos, Ind.
5. Crossbrook-MDPride VIP Daysha-ET, Lane Riggleman, Jefferson, Md.

Milking Yearling
JAA_MilkingYrlng1

Reich-Dale Tequila Show Me-ET
Junior All American Milking Yearling
Hayden Reichard, Chambersburg, Pa.

JAA_MilkingYrlng2

Esperanza Rhiana
Reserve Junior All American Milking Yearling
Tanner Morrison, Peterson, Minn.

Milking yearling (10 shown)
1. Reich-Dale Tequila Show Me-ET, Hayden Reichard, Chambersburg, Pa.
2. Esperanza Rhiana, Tanner Morrison, Peterson, Minn.
3. OBJ Tequila Jacklyn, Forest Ozburn, Lewisburg, TN
4. Valyrias Andreas Vavoom-ET, Grace Fremstad, Westby, Wis.
5. Graywine Tequila Vanora-ET, Eli Graybill, Freeport, Ill.

Junior Two-Year-Old Cow
JAA_JrTwo1

Meadowridge Vitality Strawberry
Junior All American Junior Two-Year-Old Cow
Alleah Anderson, Cumberland, Wis.

JAA_JrTwo2

Sugar & Spice Fizz Vallory-ET
Reserve Junior All American Junior Two-Year-Old Cow
Emma Paulson, Watertown, Wis.

Junior 2-year-old cow (16 shown)
1. Meadowridge Vitality Strawberry, Alleah Anderson, Cumberland, Wis.
2. Sugar & Spice Fizz Vallory-ET, Emma Paulson
3. TB Classic Applejack Venus, Allison Francis, Ansonia, Ohio
4. Cowbell Dragon Reckless, Graham Rozzler, Canton, N.Y.
5. Graybill Colton Kate, Eli Graybill

Senior Two-Year-Old Cow
JAA_SeniorTwo1

Klinedell Excitation Classy
Junior All American Senior Two-Year-Old Cow
Jacob Kline, Myerstown, Pa.

JAA_SeniorTwo2

Joeleebeth Impression Sydney-ET
Reserve Junior All American Senior Two-Year-Old Cow
Kennedy Crothers, Pitcher, N.Y.

Senior 2-year-old cow (11 shown)
1. Klinedell Excitation Classy, Jacob Kline, Myerstown, Pa.
2. Joeleebeth Impression Sydney-ET, Kennedy Crothers, Pitcher, N.Y.
3. Stoney Point Fizz Freefall-ET, Shaylin Reichard, Chambersburg, Pa.
4. HLF Ladd Ginger, Rachel Anderson, New Philadelphia, Ohio
5. Miss Minister Glennetta-ET, Blaine Warburton

Junior Three-Year-Old Cow
JAA_JuniorThree1

Page-Crest Virtuoso 148 {5}
Junior All American Junior Three-Year-Old Cow
Erin Leach, Linwood, Kan.

JAA_JuniorThree2

DKG Motion Jolly
Reserve Junior All American Junior Three-Year-Old Cow
Blake Greiwe, Quincy, Ohio

Junior 3-year-old cow (14 shown)
1. Page-Crest Virtuoso 148 {5}, Erin Leach, Linwood, Kan.
2. DKG Motion Jolly, Blake Greiwe
3. Meadowridge Bang Bang Polly, Emma Anderson
4. Claquato Fizzy Tequila, Lauryn Young, Chehalis, Wash.
5. Liddleridge Victory-ET, Maggie Laprise, Exeter, R.I.

Senior Three-Year-Old Cow
JAA_SeniorThree1

DKG Ritzs Relentless Sugar
Junior All American Senior Three-Year-Old Cow
Lane Greiwe, Sidney, Ohio

JAA_SeniorThree2

Four-Hills Velocity Gloriana
Reserve Junior All American Senior Three-Year-Old Cow
Megan Hill, Bristol, Vt.

Senior 3-year-old cow (8 shown)
1. DKG Ritzs Relentless Sugar, Lane Greiwe
2. Four-Hills Velocity Gloriana, Megan Hill, Bristol, Vt.
3. Triple-T-Heath Getaway To Cancun-ET, Natalie Berry, Sherwood, Ore.
4. Charlyn Tequila Eclipse, Kylie Nickels
5. Graybill Irresistible Indigo, Eli Graybill

Four-Year-Old Cow
JAA_FourYrOld2

Four-Hills Impresion Galaxy 5597-ET
Junior All American Four-Year-Old Cow
Megan Hill, Bristol, Vt.

JAA_FourYrOld

Meadowridge Kasanova Sara
Reserve Junior All American Four-Year-Old Cow
Alleah Anderson, Cumberland, Wis.

4-year-old cow (10 shown)
1. Four-Hills Impresion Galaxy 5597-ET, Megan Hill
2. Meadowridge Kasanova Sara, Alleah Anderson
3. TJ Classic Premier Misty, Allison Francis
4. South-Mont Voltage Karly, Willow Voegtlen
5. WF Verdict A La Mode, Regan Jackson, Clear Brook, Va.

Five-Year-Old Cow
JAA_FiveYrOld1

Chilli Nitro Cabo-ET 
Junior All American Five-Year-Old Cow
Grace Sauder, Tremont, Ill.

JAA_FiveYrOld2

Faigle Farm Tequila Tic
Reserve Junior All American Five-Year-Old Cow
Blake Crothers, Pitcher, N.Y.

5-year-old cow (7 shown)
1. Chilli Nitro Cabo-ET, Grace Sauder, Tremont, Ill.
2. Faigle Farm Tequila Tic, Blake Crothers, Pitcher, N.Y.
3. Spring Moon Governor Grace, Grant Dohle, Half Way, Mo.
4. Royalty Ridge Fire Fiancee, Grant Dohle
5. Lake-Point Premier Valyria, Grant Fremstad, Westby, Wis.

Aged Cow
JAA_AgedCow1

SV Impression Holly-ET
Junior All American Aged Cow
Grace Sauder, Tremont, Ill.

JAA_AgedCow2

Windy Willow Impression Lori J
Reserve Junior All American Aged Cow
Natalie Berry, Sherwood, Ore.

Aged cow (3 shown)
1. SV Impression Holly-ET, Grace Sauder,
2. Windy Willow Impression Lori J, Natalie Berry,
3. OBJ Blackstone Ada, Jayme Ozburn, Lewisburg, Tenn.

Showmanship
JAA_JuniorShowmanship

Lilian Finke, London, Ohio
Junior Showmanship
Judge: Terri Packard, Md.

JAA_IntermediateShowmanship

Blake Greiwe, Quincy, Ohio
Intermediate Showmanship Champion
Judge: Marc Bolen, Ohio

JAA_SeniorShowmanship

Tanner Morrison, Peterson, Minn.
Senior Showmanship Champion
Judge: Aaron Horst, Pa.

Special Awards
JAA_PremierBreeder

Megan Hill, Britsol, Vt.
Premier Breeder

JAA_PremierExhibtor

Grace Sauder, Tremont, Ill.
Premier Exhibitor

JAA_StateHerd

Wisconsin Junior Jersey Exhibitors
State Herd