All American Junior Jersey Show 2021

November 6, 2021 - Louisville, KY
Judge: Louie Cozzitorto, Jackson, TN
Associate Judge: Michael Duckett, Rudolph, WI

An entire list of official class placings can be found on the USJersey website.

Quick Links to Classes

Spring Heifer Calf
SpHeiferWInner

DKG Gentry Heidi
Junior All American Spring Heifer Calf
Lane Greiwe, Sidney, Ohio

SpHeiferRes

Bolle-Acres Fireman Passion
Reserve Junior All American Spring Heifer Calf
Lane Bollenbacher, Argos, Indiana

Spring Heifer Calf (37 shown)
1st - DKG Gentry Heidi, Lane Greiwe, Sidney, Ohio

2nd - Bolle-Acres Fireman Passion, Lane Bollenbacher, Argos, Indiana

3rd - JX Roc-N-Roll Anthem {5}, Evan Westerfield, Towanda, Pennsylvania

4th - KCJF/Lady Luck Joel Dreamchaser-ET, Jackson Powers, Salvisa, Kentucky

5th - Yortons Magician Daniella, Daniel Yorton, Linkwood, Maryland

Winter Heifer Calf
WintHeifWin

Dashs Delusion
Junior All American Winter Heifer Calf
Elizabeth Gunst, Hartford, Wisconsin

WintHeifRes

DKG Gentry Secret
Reserve Junior All American Winter Heifer Calf
Garrett Hageman, Sidney, Ohio

Winter Heifer Calf (23 shown)
1st - Dashs Delusion, Elizabeth Gunst, Hartford, Wisconsin

2nd - DKG Gentry Secret, Garrett Hageman, Sidney, Ohio

3rd - Bachelors Gentry Sully, Caylee Bachelor, Angola, Indiana

4th - Meadowridge Magicman Poppy, Alleah Anderson, Cumberland, Wisconsin

5th - Ratliff Lo Lalala Dancer-ET, Addie Raber, Garnett, Kansas

Fall Heifer Calf
FallHeifWin

Schulte Bros Colton Fergalicious-ET
Junior All American Fall Heifer Calf
Cole Kruse, Dyersville, Iowa

FallHeifRes

DKG Justice Suzanne
Reserve Junior All American Fall Heifer Calf
Blake Greiwe, Sidney, Ohio

Fall Heifer Calf (39 shown)
1st - Schulte Bros Colton Fergalicious-ET, Cole Kruse, Dyersville, Iowa

2nd - DKG Justice Suzanne, Blake Greiwe, Sidney, Ohio

3rd - Engineer Vienerslider of Ccup, Jessica Nolt, Millmont, Pennsylvania

4th - Kailas Great Rock-N-Roll, Addison Fischer, Cecil, Wisconsin

5th - Rivendale Joel Keep Her Secret-ET, Gavin Bewley, Susquehanna, Pennsylvania

Junior Summer Yearling Heifer
SumYlgWin

Mead-Manor Fizz Popsicle
Junior All American Junior Summer Yearling Heifer
Megan Moede, Algoma, Wisconsin

SummerYlgRes

RBR-FRM Fizz I-Fancy
Reserve Junior All American Junior Summer Yearling Heifer
Jacob Raber, Gridley, Illinois

Junior Summer Yearling Heifer (30 shown)
1st - Mead-Manor Fizz Popsicle, Megan Moede, Algoma, Wisconsin

2nd - RBR-FRM Fizz I-Fancy, Jacob Raber, Gridley, Illinois

3rd - Big Guns Andreas Velma-ET, Lillian Finke, London, Ohio

4th - Four Hills Andreas Baby Girl-ET, Sarah Hill, Bristol, VT

5th - Gordons VIP Cora, Abigail Gordon, Syracuse, Indiana

Junior Spring Yearling Heifer
SpringYlgWin

Bolle-Acres Gentry Fashion
Junior All American Junior Yearling Heifer
Blaine Warburton, New Albany, Pennsylvania

DSC_0127

Meadowridge Vitality Star
Reserve Junior All American Junior Yearling Heifer
Alleah Anderson, Cumberland, Wisconsin

Junior Spring Yearling Heifer (13 shown)
1st - Bolle-Acres Gentry Fashion, Blaine Warburton, New Albany, Pennsylvania

2nd - Meadowridge Vitality Star, Alleah Anderson, Cumberland, Wisconsin

3rd - Ravineside Venetian Gypsy, Lauren Reed, Columbia X Rd, Pennsylvania

4th - Cooper Farm Andreas Limitless, Eden Cooper, Nichols, New York

5th - Marhaven Colton Olive, Gwen Schindel, Springfield, Ohio

Winter Yearling Heifer
WinterYlgWin

HC-Rader Gentry Saba
Junior All American Winter Yearling Heifer
Shelby Rader, Linesville, Pennsyvania

DSC_0131

Roc-N-Roll Shameless-ET
Reserve Junior All American Winter Yearling Heifer
Robert Nagel, Towanda, Pennsylvania

Winter Yearling Heifer (14 shown)
1st - HC-Rader Gentry Saba, Shelby Rader, Linesville, Pennsyvania

2nd - Roc-N-Roll Shameless-ET, Robert Nagel, Towanda, Pennsyvania

3rd - Arethusa Achilles Vega, Skyler Schaap, Lovington, New Mexico
4th - Meadowridge Andreas Huckleberry, Kaitlynn Riebe, Cumberland, Wisconsin
5th - Tierneys Gentry Latte, Patrick Bosley, Malone, New York
Junior Champion
JuniorChamps

Schulte Bros Colton Fergalicios-ET
Junior Champion
Cole Kruse, Iowa

DKG Justice Suzanne
Reserve Junior Champion
Blake Greiwe, Ohio

Milking Yearling
MilkYlgWin

Unique Victorious Lovely
Junior All American Milking Yearling
Mason Pires, Modesto, California

DSC_0194

Underground Lollipop Laralei-ET
Reserve Junior All American Milking Yearling
Camryn Crothers, Pitcher, New York

Milking Yearling (12 shown)
1st - Unique Victorious Lovely, Mason Pires, Modesto, California

2nd - Underground Lollipop Laralei-ET, Camryn Crothers, Pitcher, New York

3rd - Colton Cameo, Aubree Topp, Anna, Ohio

4th - Rivendale Fireman Bella-ET, Avery Starr, Tulare, California

5th - Lawtons Gentry Flash, Ryan Lawton, Newark Valley, New York

Junior Two-Year-Old
Jr2Win

Cowbell Casino Dorsay
Junior All American Junior Two-Year-Old
Chase Rozler, Canton, New York

DSC_0199

Maple Lawn Ladd Lazone
Reserve Junior All American Junior Two-Year-Old
Lane Schweigert, Tremont, Illinois

Junior Two-Year-Old (18 shown)

1st - Cowbell Casino Dorsay, Chase Rozler, Canton, New York
2nd - Maple Lawn Ladd Lazone, Lane Schweigert, Tremont, Illinois
3rd - Woodmohr V Glorious-ET, Robert Nagel, Panama, New York
4th - Kleins Fizzs Fozz, Bryce Klein, Milton, Indiana
5th - Rivendale Colton Dahlia, Daniel Yorton, Linkwood, Maryland

 

Senior Two-Year-Old
Sr2Win

Cowbell Shoes Cleopatra
Junior All American Senior Two-Year-Old
Chase Rozler, Canton, New York

DSC_0242

McGuires Hired Gun Kimberly
Reserve Junior All American Senior Two-Year-Old
Dixie Hensley, Daleville, Indiana

Senior Two-Year-Old (15 shown)

1st - Cowbell Shoes Cleopatra, Chase Rozler, Canton, New York
2nd - McGuires Hired Gun Kimberly, Dixie Hensley, Daleville, Indiana
3rd - Rivendale VIP Cadi-ET, Hadley Burrus, Lazbuddie, Texas
4th - MD Brookside Fireman Cheers-ET, Elise Carpenter, Russell Springs, Kentucky
5th - Cowbell Chrome Roxbury-ET, Graham Rozler, Canton, New York

 

Junior Three-Year-Old
Jr3Win

Ho-Crawf Andreas Joplin
Junior All American Junior Three-Year-Old
Sophie Leach, Linwood, Kansas

DSC_0354

Arethusa Colton Cadbury-ETS
Reserve Junior All American Junior Three-Year-Old
Grace Sauder, Tremont, Illinois

Junior Three-Year-Old (14 shown)

1st - Ho-Crawf Andreas Joplin, Sophie Leach, Linwood, Kansas
2nd - Arethusa Colton Cadbury-ETS, Grace Sauder, Tremont, Illinois
3rd - DKG Exclamation Patty, Blake Greiwe, Quincy, Ohio
4th - Reich-Dale Gunman Secure-ET, Hayden Reichard, Chambersburg, Pennsylvania
5th - BJ Texas Madrid, Sarah Hill, Bristol, Vermont

 

Intermediate Champion
IntChampUdders

Ho-Crawf Andreas Joplin
Intermediate Champion
Sophie Leach, Kansas

Arethusa Colton Cadbury-ETS
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Grace Sauder, Illinois

Senior Three-Year-Old
Sr3Win

Meadowridge Triple Crown Fae
Junior All American Senior Three-Year-Old
Alleah Anderson, Cumberland, Wisconsin

Sr3Res

Svheaths Tequila Chloe-ET
Reserve Junior All American Senior Three-Year-Old
Kamryn Kasbergen, Tulare, California

Senior Three-Year-Old (7 shown)

1st - Meadowridge Triple Crown Fae, Alleah Anderson, Cumberland, Wisconsin
2nd - Svheaths Tequila Chloe-ET, Kamryn Kasbergen, Tulara, California
3rd - Svheaths VIP Rio, Isabella Pires, Hughson, California
4th - Reich-Dale Tequila Show Off-ET, Shaylin Reichard, Chambersburg, Pennsylvania
5th - Big Guns Andreas Victory-ET, Lillian Finke, London, Ohio

 

Four-Year-Old
4YOWin

Stoney Point Colton Edele
Junior All American Four-Year-Old
Lauren Starr, Tulare, California

DSC_0358

Meadowridge Vitality Strawberry
Reserve Junior All American Four-Year-Old
Alleah Anderson, Cumberland, Wisconsin

Four-Year-Old (10 shown)

1st - Stoney Point Colton Edele, Lauren Starr, Tulare, California
2nd - Meadowridge Vitality Strawberry, Alleah Anderson, Cumberland, Wisconsin
3rd - Cowbell Dragon Reckless, Graham Rozler, Canton, New York
4th - Cowbell Andreas Memphis-ET, Chase Rozler, Canton, New York
5th - Miss Monique, Jasenko Gavranovic, New Ulm, Minnesota

 

Five-Year-Old
5YOWin

WF Valentino Lokie
Junior All American Five-Year-Old
Reagan Jackson, Clear Brook, Virginia

DSC_0416

Page-Crest Satin Juju {5}
Reserve Junior All American Five-Year-Old
Sophie Leach, Linwood, Kansas

Five-Year-Old (8 shown)

1st - WF Valentino Lokie, Reagan Jackson, Clear Brook, Virginia
2nd - Page-Crest Satin Juju {5}, Sophie Leach, Linwood, Kansas
3rd - KC Reviresco Babbles, Elise Carpenter, Russell Springs, Kentucky
4th - Milk-N-More Socrates Nikita, Addison Fischer, Cecil, Wisconsin
5th - TJ/RV Getaway Vera 1587-ET, Allison Francis, Ansonia, Ohio

 

Aged Cow
AgedWin

Green Diamond Comerica Valarie_ET
Junior All American Aged Cow
David Rider, Tillamook, Oregon

DSC_0363

Jemi Velocity Moonshine
Reserve Junior All American Aged Cow
Evan Westerfield, Ulster, Pennsylvania

Aged Cow (7 shown)

1st - Green Diamond Comerica Valarie-ET, David Rider, Tillamook, Oregon
2nd - Jemi Velocity Moonshine, Evan Westerfield, Ulster, Pennsylvania
3rd - Hillacres Vitality Jasmine, Caroline Arrowsmith, Peach Bottom, Pennsylvania
4th - Hillacres Velocity Ivy, Nicole Arrowsmith, Peach Bottom, Pennsylvania
5th - Norse Star Scout 4857 {6}, Lilly Johnson, River Falls, Wisconsin
Senior Champion
SrChampBanners

Meadowridge Triple Crown Fae
Senior Champion
Alleah Anderson, Wisconsin

WF Valentino Lokie
Reserve Senior Champion
Reagan Jackson, Virginia

Grand Champion
GrandBanners

Ho-Crawf Andreas Joplin
Grand Champion
Sophie Leach, Kansas

Meadowridge Triple Crown Fae
Reserve Grand Champion
Alleah Anderson, Wisconsin

Showmanship
JR-SMS

Camryn Crothers
First Place Junior Showmanship

Junior Showmanship
1st - Camryn Crothers, New York

2nd - Jason Pareo, New Mexico

3rd - Carly Nowell, Maryland

4th - Sophie Franklin, Kentucky

5th - Makayla Monk, New Mexico

INT-SMS

Summer Hammann
First Place Intermediate Showmanship

Intermediate Showmanship
1st - Summer Hammann, Wisconsin

2nd - Sophie Leach, Kansas

3rd - Regan Johnson, New Hampshire

4th - Clancey Krahn, Oregon

5th - Cade Bachelor, Indiana

SR-SMS

Kylie Konyn
First Place Senior Showmanship

Senior Showmanship
1st - Kylie Konyn, Escondido, California

2nd - Emory Bewley, Susquehanna, Pennsylvania

3rd - Garrett Hageman, Sidney, Ohio

4th - Jeremy Ziegler, Erwin, Ohio

5th - Alison Graves, Morristown, Tennessee